1. Privacy Policy

Hotpod Yoga is committed to a robust, transparent policy governing how data is collected, stored, and shared.

This document will outline what information we collect, why we collect it, and who we share it with. We also outline how you may request access to your data and how you can update or delete your data (“Privacy Policy”).

We have kept this Privacy Policy simple by avoiding long, confusing legalese in favour of a simple, straightforward overview of how we ensure and respect your privacy. If anything is not clear, or you’d like to talk through any part of this Privacy Policy, please contact us at [email protected]

i. Who’s Involved?

When it comes to collecting data about customers on this website or app (together, the “Site”) there are three parties to mention:

  • Hotpod Yoga Ltd, and all its worldwide subsidiaries, franchises and affiliates, together known as “Hotpod Yoga”, “we”, “us” or “our”. Hotpod Yoga owns the Site and it provides the Hotpod Yoga services (the “Services”).
  • Hotpod Yoga’s Customer (“Customer”, “you”, “your”). That’s you, the person who uses the Services.
  • TeamUp Sports, Inc (“TeamUp”). TeamUp are the people that manage and run the booking system for Hotpod Yoga on the Site.

ii. What types of information do we collect?

Personal data means any information relating to a person who can be identified either directly or indirectly; it may include name, address, email address, phone number, gender, age, credit / debit card number, next of kin / emergency contact details, IP address, location data, purchase history (“Personal Data”). We have categorised Personal Data into two sub-categories: Identity Data and Usage Data.
Identity Data
We use TeamUp’s services to provide a booking system on our Site to facilitate the relationship between us and our Customers. TeamUp collects Personal Data from our Customers on our behalf. The Personal Data that TeamUp collects will be your name, email address, phone number, gender, date of birth, payment details and sometimes may include other information that we ask them to collect (“Identity Data”).

Once TeamUp has collected your Identity Data we, together with TeamUp, are able to access and use that Identity Data (you can see how and why we use your Identity Data below).

Usage Data
As part of its business operations, TeamUp collects information about how Customers interact with the Site and the TeamUp system. This will include your IP address, browser, operating system, referral source, length of visit, and clickstream data (“Usage Data”).

Your Usage Data contains an identifier that allows TeamUp to determine which Customer made the request. This Usage Data is used to troubleshoot, analyse, optimize, and improve the Service, and is retained by TeamUp indefinitely for compliance and troubleshooting purposes.

Hotpod Yoga also intermittently checks and analyses Customer activity and Usage Data through the TeamUp system. This helps us to better understand our business and improve the Services and the Site.

What this all means is that TeamUp and Hotpod Yoga Ltd are both data controllers in relation to your Personal Data.

iii. How do we collect personal information?

Identity Data is collected when you provide it directly to TeamUp or, if you have asked us to, sometimes we will share your data with TeamUp so that you can use our Services (for example if you are switching to TeamUp from an alternate system, or we are setting up your account for you, or when you ring us up and ask to book into a particular class rather than using the Site yourself).

Usage Data is automatically collected as you interact with the Site. Usage Data is automatically collected by using cookies and other similar technologies.

Cookies
Like most websites, the Site uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that are saved by your browser when you access the Site. These cookies help us and TeamUp to: identify when you’ve logged into the Site, collect Usage Data, prevent against abuse, and generally provide the Site. You may choose to not accept some or all of the cookies through your browser’s preferences, but you may not be able to access some or all of the Site and our Services if you do so.

TeamUp also uses third party analytics services that use cookies to help analyse usage of the Site (including Google Analytics and Mixpanel). These analytics services also collect Usage Data on TeamUp and our behalf.

iv. How we use personal information

We will only use your Personal Data when the law allows us to. Your consent, as the data subject, to the processing as specified in this Privacy Policy is the primary legal ground for our processing of your Personal Data. In some circumstance we may also rely on other valid legal grounds, most commonly, we will use your Personal Data in the following circumstances:

  • Where we need to perform the contract we are about to enter into or have entered into with you.
  • Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests.
  • Where we need to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation.

Your Personal Data will only be used in ways that are in line with why it was originally provided. For example, we will not contact someone designated as your emergency contact for marketing purposes.
We use your Personal Data:

1. To facilitate the relationship between a Customer and our Services
We use your Personal Data to facilitate the normal operation of our business and allow us to provide the Services to you. This includes:

  • registering you as a new Customer;
  • processing your bookings and providing the Services to you;
  • managing our relationship with you (for example by providing you with notifying you about changes to our terms or asking you to take a survey); and
  • enabling you to take part in a promotion, prize draw or competition.

 

2. To provide, troubleshoot, and improve our services
We use your Personal Data to help us provide and improve our Services and our Site. This includes:

  • administering and protecting our business and this Site (including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, system maintenance, support, reporting and hosting of data);
  • using data analytics to improve our Site, Services, marketing, customer relationships and experiences;
  • analysing Personal Data so that we can prioritise features that are relevant to our Customers;
  • identifying patterns to help improve the Site and the Services we provide and helping us to more accurately market our services to new audiences.

 

3. To provide communications and announcements about the Service
As a necessary part of the Services, we use Personal Data to send Customer communications – this includes notifications to confirm activities such as bookings, cancellations or payments being made by you. We will also let you know if a service is disrupted or changed.

We also, from time to time, will send marketing emails to our Customers who have not opted out of marketing communications. These marketing emails will only contain information that we think will be of interest to you because it relates to services that you have already purchased from us. These marketing communications will always come from us, not third parties and they will always include the option to unsubscribe from future marketing. If you have created an account or have had an account created for you by Hotpod Yoga (following your request) you will be included in such marketing communications unless you tell us otherwise.
For information about how TeamUp uses your Personal Data please see their Privacy Policy https://goteamup.com/company/privacy/

v. Children

This Site is not intended to be used by anyone under the age of 16. A parent or guardian may utilize the Site on behalf of a child so long as they are using it for its intended purpose. If we learn someone under the age of 16 has used the Site, we will take appropriate action to remove that child’s Personal Data and restrict any future access by that Customer.

vi. International data transfer

Hotpod Yoga will not transfer your data to third parties located outside the EEA except when it is sending your Personal Data to TeamUp.

TeamUp operates on and all data that it controls is stored on computers physically located within the United States. All data collected internationally will be transferred to, processed, and stored within the United States. TeamUp will maintain relevant certifications to ensure this transfer of data is compliant with local laws and regulations.

TeamUp complies with the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework and the Swiss-US Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the US Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information transferred from European Union and Switzerland to the United States, respectively. For more information see TeamUp’s Privacy Policy https://goteamup.com/company/privacy/.

vii. Disclosure to other parties

Third Parties: Hotpod Yoga works with third parties to manage or provide the Site and the Services on our behalf (including, without limitation, payment processing, support, hosting, and administration). We require all third parties to respect the security of your Personal Data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We do not allow our third-party service providers to use your Personal Data for their own purposes and only permit them to process your Personal Data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

Legal Requirements: Hotpod Yoga will comply with any lawful request it receives from a government, law enforcement agency, or private party that we believe to be reasonably necessary and appropriate to prevent or stop any activity that we consider to be illegal, unethical, unauthorized, harmful, or malicious.

Business Reorganisations: Hotpod Yoga may sell, transfer, or share some or all Personal Data in connection with a business deal, such as a merger, financing, acquisition, or sale of the business. All Personal Data will be handled in accordance with this Privacy Policy. You will be notified by email and/or prominently on the Site about any ownership changes that may impact how your Personal Data is used.

For information about the third parties that TeamUp may share your Personal Data with please see the TeamUp Privacy Policy https://goteamup.com/company/privacy/.

viii. Security and Retention

We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your Personal Data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your Personal Data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your Personal Data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

We will only retain your Personal Data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

To determine the appropriate retention period for Personal Data, we consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the Personal Data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your Personal Data, the purposes for which we process your Personal Data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.

By law we have to keep basic information about our customers for six years after they cease being customers for tax purposes.

In some circumstances you can ask us to delete your data: see below for further information.

In some circumstances we may anonymise your Personal Data (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

For information about TeamUp’s security and retention policies please see the TeamUp’s Privacy Policy https://goteamup.com/company/privacy/.

ix. Requesting, changing, or deleting data

Data protection law provides data subjects with numerous rights, including the right to: access, rectify, erase, restrict, transport, and object to the processing of, their Personal Data. Data subjects also have the right to lodge a complaint with the relevant data protection authority if they believe that their Personal Data is not being processed in accordance with applicable data protection law.

Right to make subject access request (SAR). Data subjects may, where permitted by applicable law, request copies of their Personal Data. If you would like to make a SAR, i.e. a request for copies of the Personal Data we hold about you, you may do so by writing to us at [email protected]. The request should make clear that a SAR is being made. You may also be required to submit a proof of your identity and a fee.

Right to rectification. You may request that we rectify any inaccurate and/or complete any incomplete Personal Data.

Right to withdraw consent. You may, as permitted by applicable law, withdraw your consent to the processing of your Personal Data at any time. Such withdrawal will not affect the lawfulness of processing based on your previous consent. Please note that if you withdraw your consent, you may not be able to benefit certain service features for which the processing of your Personal Data is essential.

Right to object to processing. You may, as permitted by applicable law, request that we stop processing your Personal Data.

Right to erasure. You may request that we erase your Personal Data and we will comply, unless there is a lawful reason for not doing so. For example, there may be an overriding legitimate ground for keeping your Personal Data, such as, a legal obligation that we have to comply with, or if retention is necessary for us to comply with our legal obligations.

Your right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority. We suggest that you contact us about any questions or if you have a complaint in relation to how we process your Personal Data. However, you do have the right to contact the relevant supervisory authority directly. To contact the Information Commissioner’s Office in the United Kingdom, please visit the ICO website for instructions.

If you want to exercise any of these rights in relation to the Personal Data that:

  • Hotpod Yoga holds about you, you should contact us at [email protected].
  • TeamUp holds about you, you should contact TeamUp using the details contained in TeamUp’s Privacy Policy.

x. Updates to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We encourage you to periodically review this document for the latest information about how we handle personal information and ensure privacy. If we make material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you via email or another method that is reasonably likely to reach you.

If you have issues or concerns with the Privacy Policy, please contact us using the details below.

Continued use of the Site and our Services will constitute acknowledgement and acceptance of the Policy.

xi. Our Details

Hotpod Yoga Ltd is incorporated in the UK and our principal place of business is 40 St Matthew’s Road, London, SW2 1NL. We and our Data Security Manager can be contacted at [email protected].

 

2. Terms & Conditions (general)

i. Interpretation

1.1 “Company” refers to Hotpod Yoga Limited
1.2 “Customer” refers to anyone who has booked a class or bought a voucher online
1.3 “Class” or “Classes” refer to The Company’s hot yoga sessions
1.4 “Terms and conditions” refer to this document.
1.5 If you access and use this website (the “Site”), you accept and agree to be bound by and comply with these terms (the “Terms”). If you do not accept the Terms, you should not use the site.
1.6 The Company reserves the right to change the Terms and therefore ask Customers to check the Terms regularly, prior to booking.

 

ii. Bookings

2.1 Pre-booked classes must be paid for in advance on this Site.
2.2 Due to limited number of spaces per class, we cannot guarantee space for customers who have not booked in advance.
2.3 It is not possible to pay for your class at the studio on arrival.
2.4 If a customer has purchased a multiple class pass, online booking automatically deducts a class from the pass.
2.5 Once classes are shown to be full online, there will be no more spaces available, subject to there being no cancellations. In the case of cancellations there will be a waiting list. If a Customer commits to the waiting list and is then given a space in the class, they have confirmed the place and are subject to the Terms.
2.6 Prices are as stated on the Site, these may change from time to time, but all bookings made prior to change in price will remain unchanged.
2.7 Identity will be verified for multiple pass cards. Cards are assigned to one Customer and ownership may not be transferred.
2.8 The Company reserves the right to refuse entry or expel Customers from the studio should their conduct be deemed unfit or should they be deemed to be in breach of the Terms. In such instances The Company will not refund the Customer.

 

iii. Cancellations

3.1 Cancellations policies vary from location to location and will be stated on the terms and conditions on the relevant booking system.
3.2 In some locations, 24 hrs is necessary – and other there is no time limit. Where cancellations are made in sufficient time, credit will be added back to the relevant account.
3.3 Deductions from multiple class passes operate under the same terms as stated in 3.1 & 3.2 – if a Customer books into a class with a multiple class pass, the deduction will be made from the pass unless the cancellation is made within the relevant time period.
3.4 Unused multiple class passes will not be liable for refunds. All memberships are also non-refundable.
3.6 The Company cannot be held responsible for a particular session or instructor becoming unavailable. If an instructor becomes unavailable we will ensure – where practically possible – that they are replaced by another instructor. Where this is not possible, or where a session is cancelled due to unforeseen circumstances, we will issue a credit note to all those who have previously booked that Class. The Company will not be liable for any other incurred costs or damages to the Customers from a cancellation.
3.7 Memberships and class pass terms may vary from business to business, but all passes and memberships have terms clearly stated at point of purchase. In general, memberships recur automatically each month on the same day and card details are stored securely. Contact the individual business about cancellation of a membership in advance of a payment being taken.

 

iv. Locations and Start Times

4.1 Our locations and times are liable to change from week to week but once it is scheduled online we will endeavour to keep the location and times as stated. Any changes made to the location and times will be highlighted on the Site and all booked customers will be informed by email.
4.2 Customers are asked to arrive to sign in at least 10 minutes prior to the start of the Class. The Company reserves the right to refuse entry to anyone arriving after the start of the Class.

 

v. Fitness and Health

5.1 The Company advises Customers not to take part in one of The Classes without first seeking medical advice if they have any concerns at all over their physical condition.
5.2 Customers with with low or high blood pressure or cardiovascular irregularities should not attend the Class without express and written permission from a medical professional.
5.2 The Company reserves the right to refuse access to any Customer if it in any way doubts the health of the Customer and their ability to safely take part in the Classes.
5.3 Customers accept the risk of injury from performing exercises in the Classes. The Company accepts no liability for injury to the Customer, except in so far as such injury is by law incapable of exclusion.
5.4 New Customers may be asked to fill out a Physical Activity Readiness Questionnaire or may be asked about their physical fitness directly by the instructor, so the Company is better informed of the Customer’s physical condition. This form will also waive the Company’s responsibility for physical injury caused by the Classes, except for instances of negligence.
5.5 Those who are pregnant will not be able to partake in our hot yoga classes as the classes are not suitable (even where the individual has specific medial permission).

 

vi. Personal Belongings

6.1 Personal belongings brought to the Classes are brought at the Customer’s risk. All facilities have some form of storage space, but the safety of the possessions are not the responsibility of the Company. We do not accept liability for loss or damage of personal possessions except in so far as such loss or damage is by law incapable of exclusion.

 

vii. Dress and Suitability

7.1 The Company request all Customers to dress appropriately for hot yoga. Details of recommended attire are featured on the Site.
7.2 Cleanliness and hygiene is essential – both of Customers themselves and their attire. Soiled clothes or poor personal hygiene will result in the Company exercising the right to refuse entry.
7.3 No admittance to under 16s with the exception of specific Children’s classes.
7.4 Shoes should not be worn during the Class.
7.5 Mats will be provided by the Company.
7.6 Towels must be bought to the Class by the Customer.

 

Customer Service Contact details: 40 St Matthew’s Road, Brixton, London, SW2 1NL
For the purpose of insurance only, Hotpod Yoga Ltd is an Introducer Appointed Representative of Balens Limited, Bridge House, Portland Road, Malvern, Worcestershire, WR14 2TA, who are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.

 

viii. Accessibility

This website has been designed to be accessible to as many people as possible. If you have difficulty using our site please let us know and we will do our best to rectify this in future maintenance and development.

1. All pages on this site comply with all priority 1, 2, and 3 guidelines of the W3C Web Content Accessibility Guidelines.
2. All pages on this site validate as XHTML 1.0 Transitional.
3. This site is built using structured semantic markup. H2 tags are used for main titles to aid users of screen reading software such as JAWS. For example, on this page, JAWS users can skip to the next section within the accessibility statement by pressing ALT+INSERT+2.

 

3. Hotpod Yoga Store Terms & Conditions

 

i. General info

These terms cover the purchase of goods from Hotpod Yoga businesses (Hotpod Yoga Ltd and all Hotpod Yoga franchises) – both through this website and in-studio purchases, including the Hotpod Yoga Teacher Training Course (the ‘Terms’). These terms form a contract between Hotpod Yoga (the vendor) and you (the customer). They will also explain all key terms of business between you and Hotpod Yoga. It is therefore important that you are familiar with these terms.

 

If you make any online purchases through the Central Store on this website or from any Hotpod London studios you will be purchasing from Hotpod Yoga Ltd who can be contacted at [email protected] or on 0203771 2285.

 

Alternatively, if you make any purchases from Hotpod Yoga franchisees (whether in their studios or online) you will be purchasing from that franchisee. We will make sure it is clear who you are buying from when you make purchases. Individual contact details for our franchises are available in the contact section.

 

ii. Who’s who

These Terms will make reference to two parties:

  • Hotpod Yoga Ltd, and all its worldwide subsidiaries, franchises and affiliates, together known as ‘Hotpod Yoga’, ‘we’, ‘us’ or ‘our’.
  • Hotpod Yoga’s Customers (‘Customer’, ‘you’, ‘your’). That’s the person that purchases the goods from Hotpod Yoga.

 

As a customer, we may need to contact you regarding the sale of goods from us. We will generally do so by email, but may also contact you by telephone, if necessary.

 

iii. Contract for purchase of goods

Orders of goods from Hotpod Yoga can be made online and in-studio (Teacher Training courses can also be booked through email, with confirmation coming at point of payment). These Terms come into place when we accept your order – that is when a purchase is successfully made.

On the website, a purchase has successfully been made when payment has gone through and a confirmation email has been received by you.

In studio, a purchase has successfully been made when payment has been accepted on the in-studio device.

 

If we are in any way unable to fulfil the order (either through it being out of stock, due to an error in the ordering or display or due to delays in shipment), we will contact you as soon as possible (within 3 days of purchase), let you know that we are unable to fulfil the order and process a refund immediately (this may take up-to 7 working days to process).

 

Orders will only be accepted where deliveries are within the same country as the Franchise/outlet that the product is ordered from.

 

iv. The products

Products may vary slightly from those displayed, and from one another. We cannot guarantee display of colours online are totally accurate, but we endeavour to make all products as uniform as reasonably possible and display images in as close a likeness as possible. If you have any specific queries or concerns, or would like more detailed product descriptions, we can provide this – please contact us.

 

v. Your rights to changes

If you’d like to exchange your product for a different size or colour, please contact your relevant Hotpod Yoga outlet directly to check we have the relevant alternative in stock. We will then confirm if this is possible. If it is possible, we will be happy to action it for you as soon as possible. The exchange must be confirmed by email in advance, at which point exchanges can then be done in-studio (or by post, in which case you will be expected to pay for return postage).

 

vi. Our rights to changes

If we are not able to fulfil a request, but are able to provide a similar product (such as a different colour or size of the same product), we will contact you directly to ask if you would like to proceed. If this is not acceptable to you, we will cancel the order and process a refund (this may take up-to 7 working days to process).

 

vii. Provision of products

Delivery costs are clearly stated in the purchasing process online. If an address is changed after purchase, there may be an additional postage cost to pay. We will inform you of this and you may cancel your order at this stage if you do not want to pay the additional charges.

 

All products can be picked up from the studio you are purchasing the product from. If they are not to be picked up in studio and you opt, during the purchasing process online, to have them posted to you, we will endeavour to send them out to you as soon as reasonably possible. We will always send them out within 7 days (so deliveries should arrive within 10 days, depending on postage timings). We cannot be held responsible for delays including those relating to postage which are outside of our control. Where delays to delivery occur after we have sent out the product (i.e outside of our control and in the control of the delivery provider), we will keep you updated with the information we have. In this instance, you will not have a right to a refund. If the product is lost in transit by the delivery provider, we will replace the product within 1 week of it being declared lost.

 

If there is a risk of a significant delay to an order being sent out (from Hotpod Yoga), we will inform you of this risk, at which point you will have the option of being issued a full refund.

 

If you opt to collect your product in studio, you will receive a confirmation email explaining the process. Products can only be picked-up from studio at class time (pre- or post-class). Please show the relevant instructor onsite your confirmation email (and photo ID may be requested) and they will give you the product. Please note, it is only possible to collect goods from the same studio you have bought them through.

 

You, the customer, own the goods ordered once payment has been received in full and you become responsible for the products as soon as they have been delivered (or collected in studio).

 

viii. Rights to end contract

If the product is faulty or not representative of the online description, you have the right to cancel this contract between us and receive a refund in full. Alternatively, if you’d prefer, we would be able to replace the product or repair it (providing the product has not been used).

 

If we tell you of an upcoming change to a product which you have ordered and which you do not accept, you can opt to cancel the order or return the product and receive a refund in full (providing the product has not been used).

 

For any product you buy online, you have a 14 day period, during which you may return the product to us (at your own cost), providing it has not been used and is in no way marked or damaged, and you will receive a full refund.

For Teacher Training Courses, the deposit paid at point of booking is non-refundable. The course fees are also non-refundable once the course has started. Course fees (minus the deposit) can be refunded if the course has not started. We reserve our right to exclude any attendees from Teacher Training Courses that we reasonably deem to be a disruptive presence or to be having a significant negative impact on the experience of the course for others. In this instance, the course fees will not be refunded.

For products bought online (as opposed to in-studio) to action a return, please email the seller ([email protected] if from the website’s Central Store or if you have purchased products from a franchisee please use the relevant email address at contact us) to confirm you’d like to return the product and then send the product to the business address provided once you’ve received confirmation.

 

For in-studio purchases, the same terms apply, but you should contact the individual studio with the details on the studio’s webpage.

In the above instances, a refund can be expected within 7 working days.

 

ix. Hotpod Yoga’s rights to end contract

If your payment fails or you make delivery impossible for Hotpod Yoga (by providing insufficient information or failing to accept delivery of a product), Hotpod Yoga reserve the right to end the contract in place.

 

x. Complaints

Hotpod Yoga is under legal duty to supply products that are in conformity with these terms and conditions. If you feel we have not done so, or would like to file a complaint, please contact the Hotpod Yoga business relevant to you (if it is the Central Store, this can be done so at [email protected] or on the phone at 0203 771 2285; if it’s from another Hotpod Yoga store or from one of the studios directly, please contact the individual location at the details cited on their individual pages).

All complaints will be responded to within 48 hours.

 

xi. Prices & payment

All prices are displayed clearly online (with VAT included, where applicable) and also in-studio.

Online purchases must be completed with payments made online through the online payment system (through debit or credit cards). In-studio payments are also card-only and can be made through the studio’s payment system.

 

xii. Hotpod’s responsibility for loss or damage

Hotpod Yoga are responsible for any foreseeable damage or losses to you, the customer. We are not responsible for any unforeseeable loss or damage to the customer, this would exclude instances of death or personal injury caused by negligence or breach of consumer rights regarding quality of the products purchased from us.

 

The products that you are buying from us are not for business use – they are for personal use and we cannot be held responsible for any business losses where products are used commercially.

 

xiii. Data protection

For our full privacy policy, please see Privacy Policy here. Please note that, as a customer of Hotpod Yoga (through buying a product online), you are agreeing to the terms in the privacy policy, which includes our rights to contact you, store certain personal information – for relevant business use – and to contact you with relevant marketing communication.

 

xiv. Other terms

Nobody else has any rights under this contract not any rights to enforce its terms.

Each of the paragraphs in these terms operates separately. If a court finds part of this contract illegal, the rest will continue in force.

Even if we delay enforcing this contract, we can still enforce it at a later date.

These terms are governed by English law and you can bring legal proceedings in respect of the products in the courts of the country in which you are resident.